Praveen Tyle

Praveen Tyle

Vermogen: 13 438 $ op 31-05-2026

66 jaar
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profiel

Praveen Tyle is the founder of Potens Pharmaceuticals LLC, founded in 2023.
Current jobs include Chief Executive Officer & Director at Orion Biotechnology Canada Ltd., Non-Executive Chairman at Kiora Pharmaceuticals, Inc. since 2023, Director at Interpath Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Independent Director at Orient Europharma Co. Ltd. since 2003, Director at Lipomedix Pharmaceuticals Ltd. since 2019, and Director at Maxwell Biosciences, Inc. Former jobs include President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Osmotica Pharmaceutical Corp.
from 2013 to 2016; President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Invectys USA, Inc.; President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Invectys, Inc.; Non-Executive Director at Morphic Medical, Inc. in 2020; Director at Graybug Vision, Inc.; Director at Ramboda Falls Plc; Independent Director at Skye Bioscience, Inc. from 2021 to 2024; CSO, SVP-Research & Development at Bausch & Lomb, Inc. from 2004 to 2010; Chief Technical Officer & SVP-Operations at Aronex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. from 1998 to 1999; Group VP-Pharmaceutical Sciences & Manufacturing at Biovail Corp.
from 2003 to 2004; Executive Vice President-Research & Development at Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. from 2016 to 2021; Senior Advisor at Arsenal Capital Management LP; VP-Global Head & Global Pharmaceutical Sciences at Pharmacia Corp.
from 1999 to 2003; SVP, Global Head-Business Development & Licensing at Novartis Consumer Health, Inc. from 2010 to 2011; Chief Science Officer & Executive Vice President at The United States Pharmacopeia in 2012.
Education includes a doctorate from The Ohio State University conferred in 1984 and an undergraduate degree from Banaras Hindu University conferred in 1980.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
10-06-2026 5.014 ( 0,11% ) 13 438 $ 31-05-2026

Actieve functies van Praveen Tyle

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Voorzitter 21-09-2023
ORIENT EUROPHARMA CO., LTD. Directeur/Bestuurslid 16-03-2010
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid 05-08-2019
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Algemeen Directeur -

Eerdere bekende functies van Praveen Tyle

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
SKYE BIOSCIENCE, INC. Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-08-2024
LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Hoofd Techniek/Wetenschap/O&O 26-04-2021
Invectys USA, Inc.
Algemeen Directeur 01-04-2021
░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Ervaring van Praveen Tyle in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Praveen Tyle

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

80

Eerstegraads connecties

23

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit23

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Finance

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Health Technology

Commercial Services

Health Technology

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Commercial Services

Health Technology

Invectys USA, Inc.

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Praveen Tyle